State Xcel & Optional Meet Info and Schedule

  • Charles
  • 09 Mar 2016
  •   Comments Off on State Xcel & Optional Meet Info and Schedule
State Xcel & Optional Meet Info and Schedule

State Optional/XCEL Meet schedule, roster, and hotels are posted here.

alausagym.com



GYM A GYM B
Friday, Mar 18
Session 1 – Level 6 (JR A/JR B/JR C)
1:00PM – Open Stretch
1:20PM – Intro
1:30PM – Warm-up/Compete
4:00PM – Awards
Session 1 – Xcel Gold (JR A/JR B/JR C)
12:00PM – Open Stretch
12:20PM – Intro
12:30PM – Warm-up/Compete
2:45PM – AwardsMae Elliot
Kendall Floore
Kaleigh Freeman
Cadence Gates
Nickalyn Lawson
Carlie Lynn
Madison Santos
Madison Tagudar
Kathlene Walker
Session 2 – Level 6 (SR A/SR B/SR C)
4:30PM – Open Stretch
4:50PM – Intro
5:00PM – Warm-up/Compete
7:30PM – Awards
Session 2 – Xcel Gold (JR D/JR E/SR A)
3:15PM – Open Stretch
3:35PM – Intro
3:45PM – Warm-up/Compete
6:00PM – AwardsNadia Chammout
Camille Wall
Anna Willis
Session 3 – Xcel Gold (SR B/SR C/SR D)
6:30PM – Open Stretch
6:50PM – Intro
7:00PM – Warm-up/Compete
9:15PM – Awards
Saturday, Mar 19
Session 3 – Xcel Platinum/Diamond
8:00AM – Open Stretch
8:20AM – Intro
8:30AM – Warm-up/Compete
11:00AM – AwardsFaith Johnson
Annalee Labo
Jessica Olzinski
Alexandria Schmadeke
Kennedi Braggs
Payton Berry
Session 4 – Level 7
11:30AM – Open Stretch
11:50AM – Intro
12:00PM – Warm-up/Compete
3:00PM – AwardsBlakeslee Elliot
Jenna Gaudet
Geralynn Law
Hannah Miller
Sienna Novikov
Kylee Shirley
Session 5 – Level 8
3:30PM – Open Stretch
3:35PM – Intro
3:45PM – Warm-up/Compete
6:15PM – AwardsMcKenna Bullard
Analese Sprinkle
Session 6 – Level 9 & 10
6:30PM – Open Stretch
6:50PM – Intro
7:00PM – Warm-up/Compete
9:05PM – AwardsBrie Clark
Celeste Helfgott
Sophia Hyderally
Natasha Novikov
Allie Riddle
Melonie Thomas
Sunday, Mar 20
Session 7 – Xcel Bronze (JR A/JR B/JR C)
8:00AM – Open Stretch
8:20AM – Intro
8:30AM – Warm-up/Compete
10:00AM – AwardsAddison Boland
Shaylyn Galliart
Shelby Hammons
Alyssa Posey
Emery Young
Bethany Griggs
Session 4 – Xcel Silver (JR A/JR B/JR C/JR D)
9:00AM – Open Stretch
9:20AM – Intro
9:30AM – Warm-up/Compete
11:45AM – AwardsHannah Baker
Kylee Benoit
Stella Byers
Laney Dietz
Novah Gill
Abbey Wolfe
Kylee McDonald
Madeline McMurphy
Allegra Novikov
Morgan Rosenbohm
Brooke Thuss
Session 8 – Xcel Bronze (SR A/SR B/SR C)
10:30AM – Open Stretch
10:50AM – Intro
11:00AM – Warm-up/Compete
12:45PM – AwardsMasha Borissenko
Riley Fontenot
Cadence Goodman
Brenna Moody
Tori Passeau
Mya Pettway
Ashuanti Rogers
Kailyn Hughes
Alissa Perry
Session 5 – Xcel Silver (SR A/SR B/SR C/SR D)
12:15PM – Open Stretch
12:35PM – Intro
12:45PM – Warm-up/Compete
3:00PM – AwardsSummer Chammout
Jimmie Beth Kuntz
Amberlee Parker
Amberley Patrick